Help & Support


In providing services to clients, we are committed to ensuring the privacy of everyone we deal with, and to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. attaches great importance to safeguarding its customer information. has in place systems and processes that comply with the Commonwealth Privacy Act, 1988. Our systems and processes comply with the National Privacy Principles, which protect our customers and are the basis of the Act.

These principles state that data must be:

  1. fairly and lawfully processed;
  2. processed for limited purposes;
  3. adequate, relevant and not excessive;
  4. accurate;
  5. not kept for longer than is necessary;
  6. processed in line with your rights;
  7. secure; and
  8. not transferred to countries without adequate protection.

Personal Information collects personal information in the provision of our wagering services to you. This is collected in a number of ways including:

  • directly from you when you enter your personal details on our website/s to open an account or update your details;
  • from publicly available sources of information, including third parties from whom we may acquire lists. will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information.

Use of Information usually collects information from you to:

  1. identify you and to assist you to obtain the products and services you require;
  2. administer and manage these services including opening and the ongoing settlement of your wagering account;
  3. conduct appropriate checks for credit worthiness and for fraud;
  4. conduct research and develop and improve our products and services;
  5. gain an understanding of your needs in order to provide you with better and more personalized products and services tailored to your requirements; and
  6. promote and market to you other products, which may be of interest to you.

When collects personal information from you, we will provide you with the opportunity to indicate that you do not want this disclosed for marketing or secondary purposes. You can contact us at anytime by sending an email to the Customer Service Department to notify of your requirements or preferences.

Use by Third Parties does not sell customer information to any third party. may share your personal information with other Companies with whom we have a relationship. Some of these sites may be co-branded with our logo, however, these sites are not operated or maintained on our behalf. These links are for the convenience of the user, however, we cannot accept responsibility for the content or practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our sites.

Security takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is stored securely. Transmissions sent to or from our website/s are routinely monitored for quality control and systems administration. cannot guarantee the total security of any data transmission over the Internet, however, we strive to protect your personal information to the maximum extent possible. A variety of physical and electronic methods are used, including but not limited to, restricting access to offices, databases and firewalls to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorized use. Amongst the most important information collects, is credit card information. operates secure servers, using high-level encryption, to minimize the risk of unauthorized use of this type of information.

Children’s Privacy takes our responsibility to protect children from the social impact of wagering seriously, until they are legally able to make such decisions. will not accept information from minors for the purpose of opening a wagering account. It is however, ultimately the responsibility of the parents or guardian/s to monitor their children’s Internet activities and, if desired, to use appropriate screening software.

Access to Personal Information

You have the right to access most personal information holds about you, and if we deny access in certain circumstances, we will tell you why. If you would like to do so, please let us know by sending an email to the Customer Service Manager.

Public Information

Information posted on bulletin boards or communicated within a chat room becomes public information. cannot guarantee the security of this type of disclosed information.


A “cookie” is a small data file that a website may write to your hard drive when you visit it. A cookie file can contain information, such as user ID that the website uses to track the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you personally supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive or read cookie files created by other websites.

You can control the use of this data by setting your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the opportunity to accept or reject it.

What else should you know?

Remember to close your browser when you have finished your user session. This is particularly necessary if you share a computer with someone else, or you access a computer in a public place.

You, as an individual, are responsible for the security of, and access to, your own computer. Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your username, password and account information. Please exercise extreme care when you are using the Internet and our website/s.


In order to communicate important account and promotional information, you will receive e-mail and hard mail from us. Should you not wish to receive communications of this nature, please e-mail our Customer Service Department to indicate your communication preferences.

Further Information

For further information, please contact our Privacy Officer through if you have any questions and/or comments in relation to your rights under Privacy with

Additional information regarding privacy issues may be found in the:

Changes to this Policy

From time to time we will review our Privacy Policy and we reserve the right to change the policy at any time. Changes to the Policy will come into effect immediately upon notification on Your continued use of the Website after notification of changes will constitute your acceptance of the changes.

Express Your Interest